Main page
About us
Our products
Contact us
Gallery of photos
 
Information and Offer
Bitter Orange
 
Offer:

Dry leaves

Dry rind

Extract Petit Grain

Extract Petit Grain

Petit grain is the name of one of the oils obtained from the bitter orange. In the 17th century it was known among Italian, Spanish and French healers. The stories about the use of this oil are mentioned in the Antic culture. The ancient Greeks used it in aromatherapy as antiseptic remedy and in phyto therapy as calming remedy. In cosmetology it is used as fragrant and rejuvenating means.  

Curative properties:
- calms the nervous system
- anti depressive effect
- toning effect
- restores cells.

Usage:
Body: improves the blood circulation.
Skin: Acne, boils and eczema, couperosis, excessive perspiration, oily hair and skin.
Mind: Insomnia due to anguish and loneliness, nervous fatigue and convalescence.

Product: extract from the leaves and   sprouts of the bitter orange (Citrus aurantium var. amara), obtained by the warming up and condensation of the essential substances.

Specifications:

Color: light yellow

Aroma: very strong, specific

Packing: Canisters per 20 liters or barrels per 300 kg.




 
 

Copyright © 2007 "Dulsan Organica SRL"
Designed and mastered by Vikrami.